CensusDepth
Home / Cane Savannah CDP / Median Gross Rent Trend

Cane Savannah CDP: Median Gross Rent Trend

How Cane Savannah CDP's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2022, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$883
2022
$883
Total change
+$0
% change
0%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $883
2019 $820 $63 (-7.1%)
2020 $690 $130 (-15.9%)
2021 $736 +$46 (6.7%)
2022 $883 +$147 (20%)
2023

Other Cane Savannah CDP Trends