CensusDepth
Home / Festus city / Median Gross Rent Trend

Festus city: Median Gross Rent Trend

How Festus city's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2023, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$754
2023
$935
Total change
+$181
% change
+24%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $754
2019 $833 +$79 (10.5%)
2020 $837 +$4 (0.5%)
2021 $843 +$6 (0.7%)
2022 $932 +$89 (10.6%)
2023 $935 +$3 (0.3%)

Other Festus city Trends