CensusDepth
Home / Fort Polk North CDP / Median Gross Rent Trend

Fort Polk North CDP: Median Gross Rent Trend

How Fort Polk North CDP's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2023, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$987
2023
$1,083
Total change
+$96
% change
+9.7%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $987
2019 $1,005 +$18 (1.8%)
2020 $990 $15 (-1.5%)
2021 $998 +$8 (0.8%)
2022 $1,062 +$64 (6.4%)
2023 $1,083 +$21 (2%)

Other Fort Polk North CDP Trends