CensusDepth
Home / Gramercy town / Median Gross Rent Trend

Gramercy town: Median Gross Rent Trend

How Gramercy town's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2023, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$907
2023
$1,293
Total change
+$386
% change
+42.6%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $907
2019 $961 +$54 (6%)
2020 $935 $26 (-2.7%)
2021 $897 $38 (-4.1%)
2022 $862 $35 (-3.9%)
2023 $1,293 +$431 (50%)

Other Gramercy town Trends