CensusDepth
Home / Gray CDP / Median Gross Rent Trend

Gray CDP: Median Gross Rent Trend

How Gray CDP's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2023, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$819
2023
$1,118
Total change
+$299
% change
+36.5%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $819
2019 $917 +$98 (12%)
2020 $940 +$23 (2.5%)
2021 $936 $4 (-0.4%)
2022 $1,057 +$121 (12.9%)
2023 $1,118 +$61 (5.8%)

Other Gray CDP Trends