CensusDepth
Home / Hannibal city / Median Gross Rent Trend

Hannibal city: Median Gross Rent Trend

How Hannibal city's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2023, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$645
2023
$821
Total change
+$176
% change
+27.3%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $645
2019 $709 +$64 (9.9%)
2020 $664 $45 (-6.3%)
2021 $717 +$53 (8%)
2022 $798 +$81 (11.3%)
2023 $821 +$23 (2.9%)

Other Hannibal city Trends