CensusDepth
Home / Haughton town / Median Gross Rent Trend

Haughton town: Median Gross Rent Trend

How Haughton town's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2023, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$847
2023
$1,012
Total change
+$165
% change
+19.5%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $847
2019 $911 +$64 (7.6%)
2020 $918 +$7 (0.8%)
2021 $951 +$33 (3.6%)
2022 $938 $13 (-1.4%)
2023 $1,012 +$74 (7.9%)

Other Haughton town Trends