CensusDepth
Home / Henderson town / Median Gross Rent Trend

Henderson town: Median Gross Rent Trend

How Henderson town's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2023, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$758
2023
$720
Total change
$38
% change
-5%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $758
2019 $668 $90 (-11.9%)
2020 $649 $19 (-2.8%)
2021 $629 $20 (-3.1%)
2022 $684 +$55 (8.7%)
2023 $720 +$36 (5.3%)

Other Henderson town Trends