CensusDepth
Home / Labadieville CDP / Median Gross Rent Trend

Labadieville CDP: Median Gross Rent Trend

How Labadieville CDP's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2023, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$593
2023
$1,227
Total change
+$634
% change
+106.9%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $593
2019 $827 +$234 (39.5%)
2020 $807 $20 (-2.4%)
2021 $940 +$133 (16.5%)
2022 $1,184 +$244 (26%)
2023 $1,227 +$43 (3.6%)

Other Labadieville CDP Trends