CensusDepth
Home / Leitchfield city / Median Gross Rent Trend

Leitchfield city: Median Gross Rent Trend

How Leitchfield city's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2023, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$508
2023
$588
Total change
+$80
% change
+15.7%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $508
2019 $559 +$51 (10%)
2020 $555 $4 (-0.7%)
2021 $575 +$20 (3.6%)
2022 $605 +$30 (5.2%)
2023 $588 $17 (-2.8%)

Other Leitchfield city Trends