CensusDepth
Home / Leonville town / Median Gross Rent Trend

Leonville town: Median Gross Rent Trend

How Leonville town's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2023, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$671
2023
$742
Total change
+$71
% change
+10.6%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $671
2019 $579 $92 (-13.7%)
2020 $592 +$13 (2.2%)
2021 $311 $281 (-47.5%)
2022
2023 $742

Other Leonville town Trends