CensusDepth
Home / Milton CDP / Median Gross Rent Trend

Milton CDP: Median Gross Rent Trend

How Milton CDP's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2023, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$1,106
2023
$1,313
Total change
+$207
% change
+18.7%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $1,106
2019
2020 $2,113
2021 $1,317 $796 (-37.7%)
2022 $1,734 +$417 (31.7%)
2023 $1,313 $421 (-24.3%)

Other Milton CDP Trends