CensusDepth
Home / North Vacherie CDP / Median Gross Rent Trend

North Vacherie CDP: Median Gross Rent Trend

How North Vacherie CDP's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2022, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$444
2022
$562
Total change
+$118
% change
+26.6%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $444
2019 $379 $65 (-14.6%)
2020 $418 +$39 (10.3%)
2021 $478 +$60 (14.4%)
2022 $562 +$84 (17.6%)
2023

Other North Vacherie CDP Trends