CensusDepth
Home / Shenandoah CDP / Median Gross Rent Trend

Shenandoah CDP: Median Gross Rent Trend

How Shenandoah CDP's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2023, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$1,078
2023
$1,216
Total change
+$138
% change
+12.8%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $1,078
2019 $1,104 +$26 (2.4%)
2020 $1,095 $9 (-0.8%)
2021 $1,127 +$32 (2.9%)
2022 $1,169 +$42 (3.7%)
2023 $1,216 +$47 (4%)

Other Shenandoah CDP Trends