CensusDepth
Home / Youngsville city / Median Gross Rent Trend

Youngsville city: Median Gross Rent Trend

How Youngsville city's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2023, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$1,203
2023
$1,318
Total change
+$115
% change
+9.6%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $1,203
2019 $1,150 $53 (-4.4%)
2020 $1,214 +$64 (5.6%)
2021 $1,385 +$171 (14.1%)
2022 $1,324 $61 (-4.4%)
2023 $1,318 $6 (-0.5%)

Other Youngsville city Trends