CensusDepth
Home / Coahoma County / Median Gross Rent Trend

Coahoma County: Median Gross Rent Trend

How Coahoma County's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2023, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$877
2023
$1,433
Total change
+$556
% change
+63.4%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $877
2019 $1,055 +$178 (20.3%)
2020
2021 $1,168
2022 $1,327 +$159 (13.6%)
2023 $1,433 +$106 (8%)

Other Coahoma County Trends