CensusDepth
Home / Greenbrier County / Median Gross Rent Trend

Greenbrier County: Median Gross Rent Trend

How Greenbrier County's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2023, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$906
2023
$1,134
Total change
+$228
% change
+25.2%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $906
2019 $900 $6 (-0.7%)
2020
2021 $940
2022 $1,005 +$65 (6.9%)
2023 $1,134 +$129 (12.8%)

Other Greenbrier County Trends