CensusDepth
Home / Randolph County / Median Gross Rent Trend

Randolph County: Median Gross Rent Trend

How Randolph County's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2023, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$578
2023
$671
Total change
+$93
% change
+16.1%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $578
2019 $619 +$41 (7.1%)
2020
2021 $661
2022 $674 +$13 (2%)
2023 $671 $3 (-0.4%)

Other Randolph County Trends