CensusDepth
Home / Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL Metro Area / Median Gross Rent Trend

Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL Metro Area: Median Gross Rent Trend

How Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL Metro Area's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2023, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$904
2023
$1,211
Total change
+$307
% change
+34%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $904
2019 $1,020 +$116 (12.8%)
2020 $1,032 +$12 (1.2%)
2021 $1,093 +$61 (5.9%)
2022 $1,160 +$67 (6.1%)
2023 $1,211 +$51 (4.4%)

Other Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL Metro Area Trends