CensusDepth
Home / Kerrville, TX Micro Area / Median Gross Rent Trend

Kerrville, TX Micro Area: Median Gross Rent Trend

How Kerrville, TX Micro Area's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2023, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$802
2023
$1,079
Total change
+$277
% change
+34.5%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $802
2019 $874 +$72 (9%)
2020 $922 +$48 (5.5%)
2021 $985 +$63 (6.8%)
2022 $1,048 +$63 (6.4%)
2023 $1,079 +$31 (3%)

Other Kerrville, TX Micro Area Trends