CensusDepth
Home / Susanville, CA Micro Area / Median Gross Rent Trend

Susanville, CA Micro Area: Median Gross Rent Trend

How Susanville, CA Micro Area's median gross rent changed from 2017 to 2023, based on U.S. Census Bureau ACS 5-Year Estimates. The 2019 vintage reflects the pre-COVID peak; 2021 captures the immediate COVID-era disruption; 2022–2023 show the recovery.

2017
$942
2023
$1,043
Total change
+$101
% change
+10.7%
Year Median Gross Rent Change
2017 $942
2019 $956 +$14 (1.5%)
2020 $928 $28 (-2.9%)
2021 $969 +$41 (4.4%)
2022 $1,038 +$69 (7.1%)
2023 $1,043 +$5 (0.5%)

Other Susanville, CA Micro Area Trends